Planner

GenreShowVenueWed 12Thu 13Fri 14Sat 15Sun 16Mon 17Tue 18Wed 19Thu 20Fri 21Sat 22Sun 23Mon 24
Cabaret Songs For The Fallen  Festival Mainstage 7.30pm 7.30pm                      
Comedy Don Juan Playhouse   8pm 8pm                    
Comedy Ben Hurley's Earth Planet World Suter Theatre                     7pm 7pm  
Comedy Jamie Bowen's Heart Goes Boom/Head Goes Bang Suter Theatre                     8.30pm 8.30pm  
Community Stage One 1903 Square           11am-2pm 11am-2pm 11am-2pm 11am-2pm 11am-2pm      
Community Masked Parade & More FM Carnivale Trafalgar Street                   5.30-10pm      
Contemp. Circus The Goblin Market Theatre Royal                     8pm 9pm  
Dance Triumphs and Other Alternatives Theatre Royal     8pm                    
Family Trash Test Dummies Suter Theatre 7pm 7pm                      
Family Hinepau Theatre Royal             6pm            
Family Guji Guji Suter Theatre             4pm 6pm          
Family  Commander Claire & The Pirates of Provence  Theatre Royal                       11am & 1pm 11am & 1pm
Granary Early, Music Art & Alchemy - Deb Hardcastle Granary Festival Café 6pm                        
Granary Early, Music  Pacific Pioneers to the Niu Wave Granary Festival Café   6pm                      
Granary Early, Music  The Hermsen Sisters Band Granary Festival Café     6.30pm                    
Granary Early, Music  Cover Me Granary Festival Café       6.30pm                  
Granary Early, Music  Lucia Pepperoni - 'The World of Opera' Granary Festival Café         6pm                
Granary Early, Music  Contempo Granary Festival Café           6pm              
Granary Early, Music  Coyote Blues Band Granary Festival Café               5.30pm          
Granary Early, Music Liam Gerner Granary Festival Café                 6.30pm        
Granary Early, Music  The Amazing Vandini Brothers Granary Festival Café                     6pm    
Granary Early, Music  MudWood Granary Festival Café                       6.30pm  
Granary Late, Music DJ Truegrit Granary Festival Café     10pm                    
Granary Late, Music Dr Huup DJ Granary Festival Café       10pm                  
Granary Late, Music Big Tobacco  Granary Festival Café                     10pm    
Granary Late, Music Gene Kennedy-AKA Kennedy/Gene K Granary Festival Café                       10pm  
Kōrero  PechaKucha Festival Mainstage           7.30pm              
Kōrero  Couch Stories Granary Festival Café             7.30pm            
Kōrero  Poetry Slam Granary Festival Café               7pm          
Music Don McGlashan & Shayne Carter Festival Mainstage     8pm                    
Music  Mighty Duke & The Lords Neudorf Vineyards       2pm                  
Music Tami Neilson Festival Mainstage       8pm                  
Music  Luca Ciarla Festival Mainstage         7pm                
Music  Sing It To My Face Nelson Musical Theatre               6pm 2pm        
Music  Ken Nicol The Free House Yurt                 7pm        
Music  Cheap Fakes Festival Mainstage                 8pm        
Music  Miles Calder & The Rumours The Boathouse                   8pm      
Music  The Chills Festival Mainstage                     8pm    
Music  Delaney Davidson & Nicole Izobel Garcia Festival Mainstage                       8pm  
Readers & Writers Witi Ihimaera - Weaving a Story Granary Festival Café     12.30pm                    
Readers & Writers  Stacy Gregg - A Sparkling Diamond Granary Festival Café       10.30am                  
Readers & Writers  Alice Galletly - Crafting Beer Granary Festival Café       1.30pm                  
Readers & Writers  Peter Simpson - Bloomsbury South Suter Theatre       4pm                  
Readers & Writers  Thinking Brunch 1 - Where do we come from? Granary Festival Café         11am                
Readers & Writers  Helene Wong - Being Chinese Granary Festival Café         1.30pm                
Readers & Writers  Joan Druett - Bully Hayes of the Pacific Granary Festival Café         3.30pm                
Readers & Writers  Laurence Fearnley - Quietly Spectacular Granary Festival Café                     11am    
Readers & Writers  David Coventry - Writing into Fatigue Granary Festival Café                     1pm    
Readers & Writers  Roger Shepherd - A Flying Nun Experience Granary Festival Café                     3pm    
Readers & Writers  Thinking Brunch 2 - Where are we going? Granary Festival Café                       11am  
Readers & Writers  Bridget Williams - The Publishing Climate Granary Festival Café                       1.30pm  
Readers & Writers  Jillian Sullivan - Adventures in Building and Life Granary Festival Café                       3.30pm  
Readers & Writers  Sarah Laing - Finding Mansfield Suter Theatre                         10.30am
Readers & Writers  Hera Lindsay Bird - Herself Suter Theatre                         12.30pm
Theatre Guy Masterson - Shylock Theatre Royal 7.30pm                        
Theatre  Guy Masterson - Under Milk Wood Theatre Royal   7.30pm                      
Theatre  Manifesto 2083 Suter Theatre     8pm 8pm                  
Theatre  Live Live Cinema: Little Shop of Horrors Theatre Royal       8pm 7pm                
Theatre  Miss Jean Batten Suter Theatre         7pm 7pm              
Theatre  SolOTHELLO Whakatū Marae               7pm          
Theatre  No More Dancing In The Good Room Suter Theatre                 8pm 8pm      
Theatre  The White Guitar Theatre Royal                 8pm 8pm      
Theatre  Theatre in Development - Maungatapu Suter Theatre                       3pm  
Theatre  Complete History of the RNZ Navy, Abridged Theatre Royal                       6.30pm  
Visual Arts The Billboard Project - Maungārongo Founders Heritage Park 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm 1-7pm        
Workshop Luca Ciarla Workshop Festival Mainstage           1-3pm